Staff Directory

District Staff:

Superintendent:

Dr. William Caron

billcaron@scalesmound.net

113

 

Principal:

Dr. Matt Wiederholt

mattwiederholt@scalesmound.net

112

 

Office Staff:

Karen Hesselbacher

karenhesselbacher@scalesmound.net

110

 

Office Staff:

Ruth Foley

ruthfoley@scalesmound.net

111

 

Facilities Manager:

James Glasker

jamesglasker@scalesmound.net

127

 

Facilities Staff:

John Hesselbacher

johnhesselbacher@scalesmound.net

 

 

Facilities Staff:

Dave Hoftender

davidhoftender@scalesmound.net

 

 

Food Services:

Jeff Williams

jeffwilliams@scalesmound.net

121

 

Food Services Staff:

Judy Carscallen

judycarscallen@scalesmound.net

 

 

Food Services Staff:

Bev Klaresch

beverlyklaresch@scalesmound.net

 

 

Athletic Director:

David Wiegel

davidwiegel@scalesmound.net

118

 

Media Specialist:

Hannah Wiegel

hannahwiegel@scalesmound.net

220

 

Technology Specialist:

Matt Tyson                T C Network

matttyson@scalesmound.net

323

 

Guidance:

Brooke Deppe

brookedeppe@scalesmound.net

114

 

Transportation Staff:

John Duerr

johnduerr@scalesmound.net

 

 

Transportation Staff:

Bev Koester

beverlykoester@scalesmound.net

 

 

Transportation Staff:

Larry Pickel

larrypickel@scalesmound.net

 

 

Transportation Staff:

Terry Schoenhard

terryschoenhard@scalesmound.net

 

 

Transportation Staff:

Leo Werner

leowerner@scalesmound.net

 

 

Elementary Staff:

Preschool-2 Principal:

Dr. William Caron

billcaron@scalesmound.net

113

3-5 Principal:

Dr. Matt Wiederholt

mattwiederholt@scalesmound.net

112

Preschool:

Amanda Wurm

amandawurm@scalesmound.net

243

Kindergarten:

Heather Reese

heatherreese@scalesmound.net

253

First Grade:

Lori Davis

loridavis@scalesmound.net

238

Second Grade:

Karen Montgomery

karenmontgomery@scalesmound.net

239

Third Grade:

Erik Kudronowicz

erikkudronowicz@scalesmound.net

240

Fourth Grade:

Andrea Pickel

andreapickel@scalesmound.net

241

Fifth Grade:

Angie Winter

angiewinter@scalesmound.net

242

Title I & Gifted:

Jenny Raab

jennyraab@scalesmound.net

232

Resource:

Jonna Stayner Dittmar

jonnastayner-dittmar@scalesmound.net

252

Speech:

Mari-Kristen Bonnet

mari-kristinbonnet@scalesmound.net

233

Art:

Sara Wentz

sarawentz@scalesmound.net

250

Music:

Krista Wilhelm

kristawilhelm@scalesmound.net

249

P.E. / Health:

Jordan Williams

jordanwilliams@scalesmound.net

219


Spanish:


Maggie Stadel

maggiestadel@scalesmound.net

236

Paraprofessionals:

Susan Anderson

susananderson@scalesmound.net

 

 

Diana Pitstick

dianapitstick@scalesmound.net

 

 

Mary Meyer

marymeyer@scalesmound.net

 

 

Teresa Raymon

teresaraymon@scalesmound.net

 

 

Bev Williams

beverlywilliams@scalesmound.net

 

Junior High Staff:

Principal:

Dr. Matt Wiederholt

mattwiederholt@scalesmound.net

112

Math & Social Studies:

Deb Davis

debdavis@scalesmound.net

245

Science, Math & Language Arts 6:

Lisa Rice

lisarice@scalesmound.net

244

Resource:

Thomas Behrens

thomasbehrens@scalesmound.net

251

Art:

Sara Wentz

sarawentz@scalesmound.net

250

Language Arts:

Keri Werner

keriwerner@scalesmound.net

246

Music

Krista Wilhelm

kristawilhelm@scalesmound.net

249

P.E. / Health:

Jordan Williams

jordanwilliams@scalesmound.net

219

Spanish:

Maggie Stadel

maggiestadel@scalesmound.net

236


Social Studies 


Karen Kelly

karenkelly@scalesmound.net

235

Resource:


Wendy Johns

wendyjohns@scalesmound.net

 

High School Staff:

Principal:

Dr. Matt Wiederholt

mattwiederholt@scalesmound.net

112

Resource:

Thomas Behrens

thomasbehrens@scalesmound.net

251

Math:

Joseph Diedrich

josephdiedrich@scalesmound.net

 

Spanish:

Maggie Stadel

maggiestdel@scalesmound.net

236

English:

Samantha Hendren

samanthahendren@scalesmound.net

234

Chemistry & Physics:

Keith Hesselbacher

keithhesselbacher@scalesmound.net

255

Social Studies:

Karen Kelly

karenkelly@scalesmound.net

235

Agriculture:

Lisa Oellerich

lisaoellerich@scalesmound.net

262

Driver’s Education:

Peter Pearson

 

 

Science:

LeAnn Rust

leannrust@scalesmound.net

230

Industrial Arts & Business:

Les Virtue

leslievirtue@scalesmound.net

229

Art:

Sara Wentz

sarawentz@scalesmound.net

250

Music:

Krista Wilhelm

kristawilhelm@scalesmound.net

249

P.E. / Health:

David Wiegel

davidwiegel@scalesmound.net

118

Math:

Susan Withington

susanwithington@scalesmound.net

248